How it worksTrendingPricingSign in
Theylink · Trending · instagram.com vs linkedin.com
IN
YOU
instagram.comLR 99 · 48,665 referring domains
vs
LI
THEM
linkedin.comLR 99 · 47,257 referring domains

20,090 sites link to linkedin.com and not to instagram.com.

719 of them are LR 30 or higher. 53 are lists that name linkedin.com — you're simply not on the list yet. 186 are directories with a submit form.

Checked 24 hours ago·Run 33 times·First compared 13 Sept 2026
Referring domains
48,66547,257
Link to both
27,167shared sources
Only link to you
21,498they’re missing these
Where the gap is: 186 directories, 53 listicles, 126 reviews, 621 blog mentions, 33 forum threads, 3,981 pages we couldn't classify. The three strongest sources you’re missing are creativecommons.org, support.microsoft.com, and stripe.com. Directories and listicles make up 5% of the gap and are the fastest to close — most need a form or one email, not a relationship.
All 5,000Directories 186Listicles 53Reviews 126Blog mentions 621Forums 33LR 50+ · 67Follow links · 4,708Sorted by score: LR × relevance × ease × freshness
creativecommons.org“Building tools for shared knowledge - Creative Commons” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 75
page type listicle
Editorial list. Pitch the author with one differentiator they haven't covered; they update between refreshes.
about.gitlab.com/partners/technology-partners/aws“GitLab and AWS” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 52
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on gitlab.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
about.gitlab.com/solutions/continuous-integration“Continuous Integration and Delivery (CI/CD)” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 52
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on gitlab.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
sourceforge.net/directory“Compare Open Source Software” · nofollow · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 48
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on sourceforge.net; listings usually appear after a short review.
sourceforge.net/software/vendors“SourceForge Business Software Listings and Demand Generation” · nofollow · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 48
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on sourceforge.net; listings usually appear after a short review.
dang.ai/tool/brandwave-marketing-intelligence-platform“Brandwave - AI Tool” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 47
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on dang.ai; listings usually appear after a short review.
dang.ai/tool/ai-image-background-removal-tool-removebg“AI Image Background Removal Tool - Remove.bg” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 47
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on dang.ai; listings usually appear after a short review.
netlify.com/customers“Customer stories” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 43
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on netlify.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
netlify.com/agency-directory“Agency Directory” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 43
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on netlify.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
zapier.com/apps/hubspot/integrations“HubSpot Integrations | Connect Your Apps with Zapier” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 42
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on zapier.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
••••••.com/••••/•••••/••••••••••••Row 11 · unlocks with the kit
40–50
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••.••••.•••.•••.govRow 12 · unlocks with the kit
40–50
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••.com/••••••Row 13 · unlocks with the kit
40–50
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••.io/••••/•••••••••••-••••••Row 14 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••••••••.comRow 15 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••.directory/••••/•••••••••-••••••••••-•••••Row 16 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••.com/••_••/••••••••/••••••••-••••••••••••/•••••••-••••••••••••-•••••••••••Row 17 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••.com/•••••••••/••••-•••••-••••••-••••-••-•••-•••-••••-••••••Row 18 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••.com/•••••••••/•••-••••••Row 19 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••.io/••••••••Row 20 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked

Unlock all 5,000 rows for instagram.com vs linkedin.com

The first 10 rows are free forever, and stay free. Row 11 onward comes with the editor’s email, the page’s last update date, and a pitch template that matches the page type.

  • Every row, sorted and filterable
  • Editor contact with confidence score
  • Template per page type
  • CSV export
  • Re-run this pair for 30 days
  • No account needed to pay
Or $49/mo for unlimited
One-time, this pair only. Automatic refund if the unlocked list has fewer than 20 rows. Just want their links? $9 dossier on linkedin.com.

21,498 sites link only to instagram.com

Your competitor is missing these. Worth knowing before they run the reverse comparison.

wa.me/LR 64

27,167 sites link to both

Shared ground. You’re already where they are on these pages; check your position on the listicles.

Data from the Linkos index, last checked 24 hours ago. Referring domains are counted as linking when at least one page on the domain linked to the target on our most recent crawl. LR is Linkos Rank v1, our own 0–100 metric — see how it works. Own one of these domains and want it removed? Remove a domain.