How it worksTrendingPricingSign in
Theylink · Trending · facebook.com vs linkedin.com
FA
YOU
facebook.comLR 100 · 55,175 referring domains
vs
LI
THEM
linkedin.comLR 99 · 47,257 referring domains

15,925 sites link to linkedin.com and not to facebook.com.

521 of them are LR 30 or higher. 52 are lists that name linkedin.com — you're simply not on the list yet. 177 are directories with a submit form.

Checked just now·Run 35 times·First compared 13 Sept 2026
Referring domains
55,17547,257
Link to both
31,332shared sources
Only link to you
23,843they’re missing these
Where the gap is: 177 directories, 52 listicles, 104 reviews, 609 blog mentions, 28 forum threads, 4,030 pages we couldn't classify. The three strongest sources you’re missing are github.com, creativecommons.org, and support.microsoft.com. Directories and listicles make up 5% of the gap and are the fastest to close — most need a form or one email, not a relationship.
All 5,000Directories 177Listicles 52Reviews 104Blog mentions 609Forums 28LR 50+ · 35Follow links · 4,806Sorted by score: LR × relevance × ease × freshness
creativecommons.org“Building tools for shared knowledge - Creative Commons” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 75
page type listicle
Editorial list. Pitch the author with one differentiator they haven't covered; they update between refreshes.
netlify.com/customers“Customer stories” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 43
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on netlify.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
netlify.com/agency-directory“Agency Directory” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 43
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on netlify.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
gitbook.com/customers/gravitee“How Gravitee scales documentation across teams with GitBook” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 39
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on gitbook.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
gitbook.com/customers/batch“How Batch’s centralized documentation delivers better customer experiences” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 39
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on gitbook.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
intercom.com/help/en/articles/9061648-proactive-support-plus-add-on“Proactive Support Plus add-on | Intercom Help” · nofollow · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 38
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on intercom.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
plausible.io/docs/integration-guides“Integration guides: WordPress, Shopify, Next.js and more | Plausible docs” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 37
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on plausible.io; listings usually appear after a short review.
aiagentsdirectory.com“AI Agent Marketplace & Directory | Find Top AI Agents & AI Agent Solutions” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 35
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on aiagentsdirectory.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
startupbase.io“StartupBase - Launch and discover new products every day” · nofollow · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 34
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on startupbase.io; listings usually appear after a short review.
startupbase.io/products/signalto-ai“Signalto AI | StartupBase” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 34
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on startupbase.io; listings usually appear after a short review.
•••••••••••.es/•••••••••••Row 11 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••••••••••••.org/•••••Row 12 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••••••••••••.org/•••••/••••••••••Row 13 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••.com/••••••-••••••••••••/••••••••••••Row 14 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••••.comRow 15 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••••.com/•••••••••/••••-••-••-•••••••••-•••••••••••Row 16 · unlocks with the kit
20–30
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••.io/••••••••Row 17 · unlocks with the kit
20–30
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••.io/••••••••••••Row 18 · unlocks with the kit
20–30
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••••••••.comRow 19 · unlocks with the kit
20–30
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••••••••.com/••••••••/••••••Row 20 · unlocks with the kit
20–30
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked

Unlock all 5,000 rows for facebook.com vs linkedin.com

The first 10 rows are free forever, and stay free. Row 11 onward comes with the editor’s email, the page’s last update date, and a pitch template that matches the page type.

  • Every row, sorted and filterable
  • Editor contact with confidence score
  • Template per page type
  • CSV export
  • Re-run this pair for 30 days
  • No account needed to pay
Or $49/mo for unlimited
One-time, this pair only. Automatic refund if the unlocked list has fewer than 20 rows. Just want their links? $9 dossier on linkedin.com.

23,843 sites link only to facebook.com

Your competitor is missing these. Worth knowing before they run the reverse comparison.

wa.me/LR 64

31,332 sites link to both

Shared ground. You’re already where they are on these pages; check your position on the listicles.

Data from the Linkos index, last checked just now. Referring domains are counted as linking when at least one page on the domain linked to the target on our most recent crawl. LR is Linkos Rank v1, our own 0–100 metric — see how it works. Own one of these domains and want it removed? Remove a domain.