How it worksTrendingPricingSign in
Theylink · Trending · twitter.com vs linkedin.com
TW
YOU
twitter.comLR 96 · 37,772 referring domains
vs
LI
THEM
linkedin.comLR 99 · 47,257 referring domains

25,480 sites link to linkedin.com and not to twitter.com.

837 of them are LR 30 or higher. 81 are lists that name linkedin.com — you're simply not on the list yet. 261 are directories with a submit form.

Checked just now·Run 29 times·First compared 13 Sept 2026
Referring domains
37,77247,257
Link to both
21,777shared sources
Only link to you
15,995they’re missing these
Where the gap is: 261 directories, 81 listicles, 84 reviews, 641 blog mentions, 12 forum threads, 3,921 pages we couldn't classify. The three strongest sources you’re missing are github.com, creativecommons.org, and wordpress.org. Directories and listicles make up 7% of the gap and are the fastest to close — most need a form or one email, not a relationship.
All 5,000Directories 261Listicles 81Reviews 84Blog mentions 641Forums 12LR 50+ · 68Follow links · 4,706Sorted by score: LR × relevance × ease × freshness
wordpress.org/showcase“The best websites, built with WordPress. | WordPress.org” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 68
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on wordpress.org; listings usually appear after a short review.
wordpress.org/showcase/submit-a-wordpress-site“Submit a WordPress site | WordPress.org” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 68
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on wordpress.org; listings usually appear after a short review.
creativecommons.org“Building tools for shared knowledge - Creative Commons” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 75
page type listicle
Editorial list. Pitch the author with one differentiator they haven't covered; they update between refreshes.
calendly.com/integration“Integrations | Calendly” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 60
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on calendly.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
squarespace.com/tools“Free Online Business Tools — Squarespace” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 44
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on squarespace.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
squarespace.com/templates/get-started“Website Templates - Website Design Templates — Squarespace” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 44
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on squarespace.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
zapier.com/apps/hubspot/integrations“HubSpot Integrations | Connect Your Apps with Zapier” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 42
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on zapier.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
zapier.com/apps/slack/integrations“Slack Integrations | Connect Your Apps with Zapier” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 42
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on zapier.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
youradchoices.ca/en/tools“Opt-Out Tools — AdChoices in Canada” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 42
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on youradchoices.ca; listings usually appear after a short review.
jamsadr.com/submit“Submit a Case | JAMS | Mediation, Arbitration and ADR Services” · checked 2 months ago
Linkos Rank 41
page type directory
Self-serve. Submit your product on jamsadr.com; listings usually appear after a short review.
••••••••.com/••••/••/••••••••/•••••••-•••••••••-•••••••-••••-•••-••Row 11 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••.••••••.com/••/•••••••••/••••••••••••Row 12 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••.com/•••-••••••••Row 13 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••.com/•••••••••••-••••••••Row 14 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••.ioRow 15 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••••.io/••••••••/••••••••-••Row 16 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••.com/••_••/••••••••/••••••••-••••••••••••/•••••••-••••••••••••-•••••••••••Row 17 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••.com/•••••••••/••••-•••••-••••••-••••-••-•••-•••-••••-••••••Row 18 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
••••••.com/•••••••••/•••-••••••Row 19 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked
•••••••••.ioRow 20 · unlocks with the kit
30–40
directory
Editor contact, last update and a pitch template — locked

Unlock all 5,000 rows for twitter.com vs linkedin.com

The first 10 rows are free forever, and stay free. Row 11 onward comes with the editor’s email, the page’s last update date, and a pitch template that matches the page type.

  • Every row, sorted and filterable
  • Editor contact with confidence score
  • Template per page type
  • CSV export
  • Re-run this pair for 30 days
  • No account needed to pay
Or $49/mo for unlimited
One-time, this pair only. Automatic refund if the unlocked list has fewer than 20 rows. Just want their links? $9 dossier on linkedin.com.

15,995 sites link only to twitter.com

Your competitor is missing these. Worth knowing before they run the reverse comparison.

21,777 sites link to both

Shared ground. You’re already where they are on these pages; check your position on the listicles.

Data from the Linkos index, last checked just now. Referring domains are counted as linking when at least one page on the domain linked to the target on our most recent crawl. LR is Linkos Rank v1, our own 0–100 metric — see how it works. Own one of these domains and want it removed? Remove a domain.